Eastbourne badminton

THE FRIENDLY LEAGUE

EASTBOURNE SENIOR TOURNAMENT  RESULTS and INFORMATION






Results

                           Mens Doubles A



                                     


    

  



                                                

                           Mens Doubles B

                                     



                           Mens Doubles C                           


Winners:   Jamie Shortle and Dan Goodsell

Runners Up:   Zak Goodsell and Jake Everett-Rose


Scoresheet

Winners:   Eddie Shrivastava and Tom Kettle

Runners Up:   Matthew Bilton and James Dalaway


Scoresheet

Winners:   Manoj Joseph and Joy Ouseph

Runners Up:   Tim Leakey and Callum Napier


Scoresheet

                           Mixed Doubles A



                                     


    

  



                                                

                           Mixed Doubles B

                                     



                          Mixed Doubles C                           


Winners:   Wendy Gill and Evan Gill

Runners Up:   Fiona Leggat and Mark Newman


Scoresheet

Winners:   Jayne Gray and Dave Monkhouse

Runners Up:   Samantha Huggett and Jamie Rand


Scoresheet

Winners:   Corral Smart and Giovani Banuelos

Runners Up:   Linda Offen and Leo Marquesen


Scoresheet

                           Mens Singles A



                                     


    

  



                                                

Winner:   Howard Gill

Runner Up:   Dan Goodsell


Scoresheet

                           Mens Singles B



                                     


    

  



                                                

Winner:   Alex Godfrey

Runner Up:   Tom Kettle


Scoresheet

                           Mens Singles C



                                     


    

  



                                                

Winner:   David Walter

Runner Up:   Thomas Neville


Scoresheet

                           Ladies Doubles A



                                     


    

  



                                                

Winners:   Eloise Matthews and Elissa Seddon

Runners Up:   Jessica Newberry and Georgia Thomas


Scoresheet

Winner Calculation


The pair/player who win/s the most games


If two pairs/players have won the same number of games then the winner/s of the game between them


If there is still no winner or if three or more pairs/players are equal on games won then the pair/player from among them who has won the most points

Eastbourne badminton
Home Clubs Officers Documents County Badminton Tables and Results Tournaments

THE FRIENDLY LEAGUE