Eastbourne Badminton

The Friendly League

tournaments

Home

 

Clubs

 

Officers

 

No Strings Badminton

 

League Tables

 

Tournaments

 

SCBA

 

DIARY

 

 

2022 - September 6th

No Strings Badminton Weekly Sessions Commence at the

Turing School

Details

 

2022– October 30th 

Three Series Plus

Badminton Bonanza

Bognor Event

 

2022 - December 11th 

Three Series Plus

Badminton Bonanza

Crawley Event

 

2023 - January 29th

Three Series Plus

Badminton Bonanza

Brighton Event

 

2023 - March 4th 

Eastbourne Senior Tournament

Turing School

Mens Doubles

3:00pm to 7:00pm

 

2023 - March 11th 

Eastbourne Senior Tournament

Turing School

Mixed Doubles

3:00pm to 7:00pm

 

2023 - March 18th 

Eastbourne Senior Tournament

Turing School

Singles and Ladies Doubles

3:00pm to 7:00pm

 

2023 - April 16th 

Three Series Plus

Badminton Bonanza

Eastbourne Event

Eastbourne Junior Badminton

Tournament 2021

 

Causeway School Sports Hall

Eastbourne

 

Saturday 2nd October and Sunday 3rd October 2021

 

 

Boys Under 11 Singles

Winner—Cameron Millard

Runners up—Olaf Kwiecien

Scores

Photo

 

Boys Under 11 Doubles

     Winners—Neel Mali and Olaf Kwiecien

     Runners up—Cameron Millard and Jonah Harcourt

Scores

Photo

 

Under 13 Singles

Winner—Deeraj Balachandar

Runners up—Matthew Chow 

Scores A

Scores B

Scores Final

Photo

 

Boys Under 13 Doubles

     Winners—David Kwiecien and Suhas Govindarajula

     Runners up—Deeraj Balachandar and Matthew Chow

Scores

Photo

 

Boys Under 15 Singles

Winner—Haridhra Balachandar

Runners up—Oliver Trimmer

Scores A

Scores B

Scores C

Scores D

Scores Final

Photo

 

Boys Under 15 Doubles

     Winners—Ishaan Acharja and Sri Govindarajula

     Runners up—Deeraj Balachandar and Haridhra Balachandar

Scores A

Scores B

Scores Final

Photo

 

Girls Under 15 Singles

Winner—Anna Robinson

Runners up—Alice Fletcher

Scores A

Scores B

Scores Final

Photo

 

Boys Under 18 Singles

Winner—Haridhra Balachandar

Runners up—Leo Marquesen

Scores A

Scores B

Scores Final

Photo

 

Boys Under 18 Doubles

Winners—Joshua Neen and Sam Neen

     Runners up—Harry Southern  and Leo Marquesen

Scores

Photo

 

Girls Under 18 Singles

Winner—Zoe Howard

     Runner up—Mysha Shazad

Scores

Photo

 

Girls Under 18 Doubles

Winners—Anna Robinson and Bridget Rawson

     Runners up—Shivani Ravishankar and Zoe Howard

Scores

Photo

 

 

 

 

Quick links

 

 

Results Card