Eastbourne Badminton

The Friendly League

tournaments

Home

 

Clubs

 

Officers

 

No Strings Badminton

 

League Tables

 

Tournaments

 

SCBA

 

DIARY

 

 

2022 - September 6th

No Strings Badminton Weekly Sessions Commence at the

Turing School

Details

 

2022– October 30th 

Three Series Plus

Badminton Bonanza

Bognor Event

 

2022 - December 11th 

Three Series Plus

Badminton Bonanza

Crawley Event

 

2023 - January 29th

Three Series Plus

Badminton Bonanza

Brighton Event

 

2023 - March 4th 

Eastbourne Senior Tournament

Turing School

Mens Doubles

3:00pm to 7:00pm

 

2023 - March 11th 

Eastbourne Senior Tournament

Turing School

Mixed Doubles

3:00pm to 7:00pm

 

2023 - March 18th 

Eastbourne Senior Tournament

Turing School

Singles and Ladies Doubles

3:00pm to 7:00pm

 

2023 - April 16th 

Three Series Plus

Badminton Bonanza

Eastbourne Event

90th Eastbourne Badminton

Tournament 2022

 

Turing (Causeway) School Sports Hall

Eastbourne

 

 

 

Results Mens Doubles A

 

              Winners: Ali Hussain and Eshad Ahmed

              Runners up: Alex Pusey and Harry Southern

              Photo

              Scoresheet

 

              Mens Doubles B

 

              Winners: Adam Newberry and Taegan Byroo

              Runners up: Jamie Woods and Callum Napier

              Photo

              Scoresheet

 

              Mixed Doubles A

 

              Winners: Jayne Baldock and Mark Newman

              Runners up: Elissa Seddon and Richard Jones

              Photo

              Scoresheet

 

              Mixed Doubles B

 

              Winners: Anni Schmalz and Chris Johnson

              Runners up: Tara Ananthesayanan and Milton Beech

              Photo

              Scoresheet

 

              Mixed Doubles C

 

              Winners: April Johns and Callum Napier

              Runners up: Jessica Newberry and Jonothan Clare

              Photo

              Scoresheet

 

              Mens Singles A

 

              Winner: Harry Southern

              Runner up: Alex Pusey

              Photo

              Scoresheet

 

              Mens Singles B

 

              Winner: Aiden Wren-Pierce

              Runner up: Tom McCanlis

              Photo

              Scoresheet

 

              Ladies Doubles A

 

              Winners: Tara Ananthesayanan and Emma Harris

              Runners up: Bridget Rawson and Samantha Huggett

              Photo

              Scoresheet

 

              Ladies Singles A

 

              Winner: Megan Courtier

              Runner up: Anna Robinson

              Photo

              Scoresheet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                      

 

 

 

 

            

Quick links

 

 

Results Card