Eastbourne Badminton

The Friendly League

League tables/results

Home

 

Clubs

 

Officers

 

League Tables

 

Tournaments

 

SCBA

 

Quick links

 

Possible Teams for 21/22 Season

 

Results Card

 

3 Series Bognor Entry Form

 

ESJBA Open Day

 

Junior Tournament Entry Form

 

 

Mens Division 1

P

W

L

F

A

Pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spas

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

St Johns

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

YMCA

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed Division 1

P

W

L

F

A

Pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hailsham

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

Cooden

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

YMCA

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

Lewes

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

St Johns

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eastbourne Mens Division 1 Fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12/10/2021

St Johns

v

YMCA

8:00pm

Bexhill College

 

 

 

02/11/2021

St Johns

v

Arctic Spas

8:00pm

Bexhill College

 

 

 

14/12/2021

St Johns

v

YMCA

8:00pm

Bexhill College

 

 

 

07/01/2022

Arctic Spas

v

YMCA

7:00pm

Willingdon School

 

 

 

11/02/2022

 YMCA

v

St Johns

8:00pm

Helenswood School

3Cts

 

 

01/03/2022

St Johns

v

Arctic Spas

8:00pm

Bexhill College

 

 

 

16/03/2022

YMCA

v

Arctic Spas

8:00pm

Helenswood School

3Cts

 

 

18/03/2022

Arctic Spas

v

St Johns

7:00pm

Willingdon School

 

 

 

08/04/2022

Arctic Spas

v

St Johns

7:00pm

Willingdon School

 

 

 

13/04/2022

YMCA

v

Arctic Spas

8:00pm

Helenswood School

3Cts

 

 

22/04/2022

Arctic Spas

v

YMCA

7:00pm

Willingdon School

 

 

 

18/05/2022

 YMCA

v

St Johns

8:00pm

Helenswood School

3Cts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eastbourne Mixed Division 1 Fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25/11/2021

Cooden

v

YMCA

 

Helenswood School

 

 

 

01/12/2021

YMCA

v

Lewes

8:00pm

Helenswood School

3Cts

 

 

14/12/2021

Hailsham

v

Lewes

8:00pm

Denton Road

 

 

 

04/01/2022

St Johns

v

Lewes

8:00pm

Bexhill College

 

 

 

25/01/2022

Hailsham

v

St Johns

8:00pm

Denton Road

 

 

 

04/02/2022

YMCA

v

Hailsham

8:00pm

Helenswood School

3Cts

 

 

04/02/2022

Lewes

v

Cooden

7:30pm

UOB, Falmer

2Cts

 

 

22/02/2022

St Johns

v

YMCA

8:00pm

Bexhill College

 

 

 

25/02/2022

Lewes

v

St Johns

7:30pm

UOB, Falmer

2Cts

 

 

18/03/2022

Lewes

v

Hailsham

7:30pm

UOB, Falmer

2Cts

 

 

22/03/2022

St Johns

v

Cooden

8:00pm

Bexhill College

 

 

 

29/03/2022

Hailsham

v

Cooden

8:00pm

Denton Road

 

 

 

01/04/2022

YMCA

v

St Johns

8:00pm

Helenswood School

3Cts

 

 

06/04/2022

YMCA

v

Cooden

8:00pm

Helenswood School

3Cts

 

 

12/04/2022

St Johns

v

Hailsham

8:00pm

Bexhill College

 

 

 

14/04/2022

Cooden

v

Lewes

 

Helenswood School

 

 

 

21/04/2022

Cooden

v

St Johns

 

Helenswood School

 

 

 

28/04/2022

Cooden

v

Hailsham

 

Helenswood School

 

 

 

03/05/2022

Hailsham

v

YMCA

8:00pm

Denton Road

 

 

 

13/05/2022

Lewes

v

YMCA

7:30pm

UOB, Falmer

2Cts